|Home||» Products||» Eatable Oils||» Castor Oil|
Castor Oil is a nonvolatile fatty oil that comes from the seeds of the castor bean plant that belongs to the flowering spurge family 'Euphorbiaceae'. It increases white blood cells that help to fight infection and strengthen immune system. The nutritional content of this oil is rich in ricinoleic acid, omega-6 and 9 fatty acids, vitamin E, and minerals. This organic oil has antiviral, antibacterial & antifungal properties and is beneficial for your skin, hair, and health. Castor Oil is also used as an important raw material in production of various soaps, cosmetics, textiles, massage oils, and even medicines.